Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice Repeats to honor groundhog day
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 2 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice Repeats to honor groundhog day
3
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Max yardage pyramids
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 3 all-day
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Max yardage pyramids
Team Sheeper Bike
Time: 8.30am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Mike/Abe A Ride: Foothill, Hwy 9, Skyline, Kings B Ride: Foothill, Hwy 9, Skyline, 84 C Ride: Foothill, Stevens Canyon, return
Team Sheeper Bike
Feb 3 all-day
Time: 8.30am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Mike/Abe A Ride: Foothill, Hwy 9, Skyline, Kings B Ride: Foothill, Hwy 9, Skyline, 84 C Ride: Foothill, Stevens Canyon, return
4
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/Back Aerobic flow w/ backstroke variety
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 4 all-day
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/Back Aerobic flow w/ backstroke variety
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 8.30am Place: Sawyer Camp Coach: Tim 8-12 out n back. Comfortable out, build return.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 4 all-day
Time: 8.30am Place: Sawyer Camp Coach: Tim 8-12 out n back. Comfortable out, build return.
5
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free Multiple cutdowns.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 5 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free Multiple cutdowns.
6
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM 200’s free w/ out of order IM.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 6 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM 200’s free w/ out of order IM.
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 6 all-day
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
7
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Fins w/ leg emphasis.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 7 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Fins w/ leg emphasis.
8
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long/Short Stroke: Free/Fly/Breast Long, free, pulling max yardage Short, fly/breast, powering off and into walls.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 8 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long/Short Stroke: Free/Fly/Breast Long, free, pulling max yardage Short, fly/breast, powering off and into walls.
Team Sheeper Stretch
Time: 6.40pm Place: K Fit Studio, Marsh Manor Coach: Tim Strength and stretch.
Team Sheeper Stretch
Feb 8 all-day
Time: 6.40pm Place: K Fit Studio, Marsh Manor Coach: Tim Strength and stretch.
9
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/Back 225′, 175’s, 125’s w/ embedded back.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 9 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/Back 225′, 175’s, 125’s w/ embedded back.
10
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM 300’s w/ embedded 100 IM’s.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 10 all-day
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM 300’s w/ embedded 100 IM’s.
Team Sheeper Bike
Time: 8.30am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Jess/Abe A Ride: OLH, West Alpine, Kings B Ride: OLH, West Alpine, 84 C Ride: OLH, town La Honda, 84 return.
Team Sheeper Bike
Feb 10 all-day
Time: 8.30am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Jess/Abe A Ride: OLH, West Alpine, Kings B Ride: OLH, West Alpine, 84 C Ride: OLH, town La Honda, 84 return.
11
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Breast Fast paced swims that start and finish w/ uw portions
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 11 all-day
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Breast Fast paced swims that start and finish w/ uw portions
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 8.30am Place: Woodside Elementary Coach: Tim Lollipop loop and Runnymeade return.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 11 all-day
Time: 8.30am Place: Woodside Elementary Coach: Tim Lollipop loop and Runnymeade return.
12
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice 50’s w/ kicking drills & power.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 12 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice 50’s w/ kicking drills & power.
13
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free 5-10 x 300, pulling w/ technique.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 13 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free 5-10 x 300, pulling w/ technique.
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 13 all-day
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
14
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM Mixing free & IM in each swim.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 14 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM Mixing free & IM in each swim.
15
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long/Long Stroke: Free/ Back/IM Long, free, fins, legs & speed Long, back/IM, back dominant IM’s.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 15 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long/Long Stroke: Free/ Back/IM Long, free, fins, legs & speed Long, back/IM, back dominant IM’s.
Team Sheeper Stretch
Time: 6.40pm Place: K Fit Studio, Marsh Manor Coach: Tim Strength & stretch.
Team Sheeper Stretch
Feb 15 all-day
Time: 6.40pm Place: K Fit Studio, Marsh Manor Coach: Tim Strength & stretch.
16
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice Stroke choices for portions of lengths.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 16 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice Stroke choices for portions of lengths.
17
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free Threshold 400’s.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 17 all-day
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free Threshold 400’s.
Team Sheeper Combo
Time: 8.30am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Mike/Abe All Rides: Foothill to Stevens Canyon dead end Run: A: 70′, B; 60′, C:50′
Team Sheeper Combo
Feb 17 all-day
Time: 8.30am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Mike/Abe All Rides: Foothill to Stevens Canyon dead end Run: A: 70′, B; 60′, C:50′
18
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM 25 fly, 25 back, & long free swims, + 25 breast & 25 free.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 18 all-day
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM 25 fly, 25 back, & long free swims, + 25 breast & 25 free.
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 8.30am Place: Geng Rd Coach: Tim Double build. Increase speed turn around. Start slow and increase to finish.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 18 all-day
Time: 8.30am Place: Geng Rd Coach: Tim Double build. Increase speed turn around. Start slow and increase to finish.
19
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Fins for max yardage
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 19 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Fins for max yardage
20
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free, Back, Breast Repeat 125’s w/ stroke finishes.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 20 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free, Back, Breast Repeat 125’s w/ stroke finishes.
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 20 all-day
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
21
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice Repeat 75’s w/ embedded stroke in the middle length.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 21 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Short Stroke: Free/Choice Repeat 75’s w/ embedded stroke in the middle length.
22
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long/Mid Stroke: Free/Breast/Back Long, free, 3 x 1000 w/ patterns Mid, breast/back, IM trans, turns uw work.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 22 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long/Mid Stroke: Free/Breast/Back Long, free, 3 x 1000 w/ patterns Mid, breast/back, IM trans, turns uw work.
Team Sheeper Stretch
Time: 6.40pm Place: K Fit Studio, Marsh Manor Coach: Tim Strength & stretch.
Team Sheeper Stretch
Feb 22 all-day
Time: 6.40pm Place: K Fit Studio, Marsh Manor Coach: Tim Strength & stretch.
23
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM Repeat 150’s free, repeat 100’s IM
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 23 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/IM Repeat 150’s free, repeat 100’s IM
24
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Max yardage, fins, paddles.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 24 all-day
Time: 6.00am, 7.00am, 8.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Max yardage, fins, paddles.
Team Sheeper Combo
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Mike/Abe SUPER SWIM, #2 FEARSOME FOURSOME Swim 30′ at Burgess, Bike to Rinconda, swim 30′, bike to Fremont High, swim 30′, bike to Burgess, run to Bellehaven, swim 30′, run[...]
Team Sheeper Combo
Feb 24 all-day
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Coach: Tim/Mike/Abe SUPER SWIM, #2 FEARSOME FOURSOME Swim 30′ at Burgess, Bike to Rinconda, swim 30′, bike to Fremont High, swim 30′, bike to Burgess, run to Bellehaven, swim 30′, run[...]
25
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Many pace fluctuations in every swim.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 25 all-day
Time: 7.00am Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Many pace fluctuations in every swim.
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 8.30am Place: Woodside Elementary Up Dean, down Crystal, out n back Runnymeade.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 25 all-day
Time: 8.30am Place: Woodside Elementary Up Dean, down Crystal, out n back Runnymeade.
26
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/Back Pulling strong 200’s w/ recovery backstroke
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 26 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Mid Stroke: Free/Back Pulling strong 200’s w/ recovery backstroke
27
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free 600’s broken into pieces.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 27 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free 600’s broken into pieces.
Team Sheeper Run
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
Team Sheeper Run
Feb 27 all-day
Time: 6.00pm Place: Burgess Coach: Tim Balance, strength, drills, repeats.
28
Menlo Masters Swim
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Fins, stress the legs, relax the arms.
Menlo Masters Swim
Feb 28 all-day
Time: 5.45am, 7.00am, 12 noon Place: Burgess Distance: Long Stroke: Free Fins, stress the legs, relax the arms.